To be played of full handicap difference.

Please refer to ‘MCLGA Knock-Out Competitions’ for the full set of rules for the Hole and Hole. This is in the Competitions tab of the web site.

Please send your results to the secretary@mclga.com

Winner:

Preliminary Round by 30th April 2018 1st Round by 28th May 2018 2nd Round
by 25th June 2018
3rd Round
by 23rd July
4th Round by 20th August 2018 Semi-Final by 17th September 2018 Final by 8th October 2018
Kay Wright
(Mortonhall)
Elaine Lumsden
(Kingsknowe)
Mari Deans
(Murrayfield)
Mari Deans
(Murrayfield)
Jill Acheson (Merchants)  Janet Reid Thomas
(Mortonhall)
 
Elaine Lumsden
(Kingsknowe)
Mari Deans
(Murrayfield)
Mari Deans
(Murrayfield)
Morag Wardrop
(Turnhouse)
Shelia Keith
(Liberton)
Mandy Charters
(Mortonhall)
Pat Horn
(Ravelston)
Mandy Charters
(Mortonhall)
Rita Dee
(Kingsknowe)
Pat Horn
(Ravelston)
Pat Horn
(Ravelston)
Helen Ross
(Turnhouse)
 Jill Acheson
(Merchants)
Jill Acheson
(Merchants)
Jill Acheson
(Merchants)
Jill Acheson
(Merchants)
Marian Duff
(Merchants)
Ray Lynch
(Murrayfield)
Ray Lynch
(Murrayfield)
Eileen Stevenson
(Turnhouse)
Louise Campbell
(Murrayfield)
Louise Campbell
(Murrayfield)
Louise Campbell
(Murrayfield)
Viv Mitchell
(Lochend)
 Viv Mitchell
(Lochend)
Vicky Cullen
(Murrayfield)
Sally McIntosh
(Murrayfield)
Sally McIntosh
(Murrayfield)
Janet Reid Thomas
(Mortonhall)
 Janet Reid Thomas
(Mortonhall)
 Janet Reid Thomas
(Mortonhall)
Jane Hannam
(Mortonhall)
Helen Holton
(Murrayfield)
Janet Reid Thomas
(Mortonhall)
Janet Reid Thomas
(Mortonhall)
Elsa Todd
(Prestonfield)
Letty MacKinnon
(Kingsknowe)
 Claire Barnish
(Broomieknowe)
Letty MacKinnon
(Kingsknowe)
Angela Hughes
(Ratho Park)
Claire Barnish
(Broomieknowe)
Claire Barnish
(Broomieknowe)
Mandy Dougal
(Baberton)
 Norma Hogg
(Merchants)
 Norma Hogg
(Merchants)
Norma Hogg
(Merchants)
Norma Hogg
(Merchants)
Norma Richmond
(Murrayfield)
Vicky Sproule
(Ratho Park)
 Vicky Sproule
(Ratho Park)
Mairi Pollock
(Craigmillar Park)
Marion Glauch
(Mortonhall)
Marion Glauch
(Mortonhall)
Marion Glauch
(Mortonhall)
Liz Cargill
(Ratho Park)
Liz Cargill
(Ratho Park)
Susan Gardiner
(Ravelston
Catherine Wilkie
(Baberton)
Catherine Wilkie
(Baberton)
Pat Forsyth
(Ravelston)
Liz Cargill
(Ratho Park)
Liz Cargill
(Ratho Park)
Liz Cargill
(Ratho Park)
Yvonne Blyth
(Prestonfield)
Janet Collin
(Liberton)
Helen Keith
(Baberton)
Helen Keith
(Baberton)
Jane MacDonald
(Merchants)
Jane MacDonald
(Merchants)
Jane MacDonald
(Merchants)
Jane MacDonald (Merchants)
Laura Reekie
(Baberton)
Rachel Steedman
(Murrayfield)
Jean Bryden
(Dundas Parks)
Jean Bryden
(Dundas Parks)
Jaci Moriarty
(Lochend)
Jaci Moriarty
(Lochend)
Jaci Moriarty (Lochend)
Elizabeth Taylor
(Prestonfield)
Susan Randall
(Carrickvale)
 Anne Leslie
(Merchants)
Anne Leslie
(Merchants)
Celia Macintyre
(Craigmillar Park)
Lorna Lettice (Newbattle) Lorna Lettice (Newbattle) Lorna Lettice (Newbattle)  Jane Neville
(Murrayfield)
 
Lorna Lettice
(Newbattle)
Caroline Steedman
(Murrayfield)
 Sarah Ledingham
(Comiston Ladies)
Sarah Ledingham
(Comiston Ladies)
Isobel Halliday
(Merchants)
Jane Bruce
(Murrayfield)
Amanda Larter
(Prestonfield)
Jane Bruce
(Murrayfield)
Amanda Larter
(Prestonfield)
Amanda Larter
(Prestonfield)
Mary Richardson
(Craigmillar Park)
Sal Shepherd
(Craigmillar Park)
 Sal Shepherd
(Craigmillar Park)
 Margaret Parr
(Merchants)
 Jane Neville
(Murrayfield)
Caroline McIntosh
(Broomieknowe)
Gill Petrie
(Kingsknowe)
Margaret Parr
(Merchants)
Margaret Parr
(Merchants)
Jane Neville
(Murrayfield)
Jane Neville
(Murrayfield)
Jane Neville
(Murrayfield)
Fiona Ford
(Murrayfield)
Isla McCrone
(Turnhouse)
Isla McCrone
(Turnhouse)
Sue Caton
(Kingsknowe)
Barbara Hamilton
(Newbattle)
 Barbara Hamilton
(Newbattle)
Heather Braid
(Liberton)
Sandra Stanton (Broomieknowe) Sandra Stanton (Broomieknowe)
Lisa Kilpatrick
(Deer Park)
Gillian Carter
(Broomieknowe)
 Heather Braid
(Liberton)
Heather Braid
(Liberton)
Heather Braid
(Liberton)
Fiona Jackson
(Kingsknowe)
Sandra Stanton
(Broomieknowe)
Sandra Stanton
(Broomieknowe)
Sandra Stanton
(Broomieknowe)
Sandra Stanton (Broomieknowe)
Evelyn Hogg
(Liberton)
Hazel Peplinski
(Murrayfield)
Caroline Johnstone
(Murrayfield)
Caroline Johnstone
(Murrayfield)
Liz Riach
(Merchants)
Liz Riach
(Merchants)
 Lindsey White
(Prestonfield)
Lesley Wilson
(Deer Park)
Lindsey White
(Prestonfield)
Lindsey White
(Prestonfield)
Moyra Statham
(Broomieknowe)
Collen Derighetti
(Lochend)
Sandra Kempston
(Craigmillar Park)
Sandra Kempston
(Craigmillar Park)
Sandra Kempston
(Craigmillar Park)
Sandra Kempston
(Craigmillar Park)
Sandra Kempston
(Craigmillar Park)
Caroline Mansley
(Ratho Park)
 Pat Walkingshaw
(Murrayfield)
Pat Walkingshaw
(Murrayfield)
Una Fleming
(Merchants)
 Una Fleming
(Merchants)

Una Fleming

(Merchants)

Gillian Glen
(Craigmillar Park)
Gail Joughin
(Comiston Ladies )
 Gail Joughin
(Comiston Ladies)
Alison Maillardet-O’Neill
(Kingsknowe)
Mandy Bell
(Liberton)
Hilary Wallace
(Newbattle)

Hilary Wallace

(Newbattle)

Hilary Wallace

(Newbattle)

Hilary Wallace
(Newbattle)
Fiona Findlay
(Lochend)
Fiona Findlay
(Lochend)
Anne Wheelhouse
(Ratho Park)
Monica Boyle
(Kingsknowe)
Liz Calder
(Turnhouse)
Liz Calder
(Turnhouse)
Liz Calder
(Turnhouse)
Margaret Ferguson
(Murrayfield)
Margaret Ferguson
(Murrayfield)
Caroline Kinnaird
(Glencorse)

 

Silver Summer Hole and Hole Draw 2018
WP Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com