To be played of full handicap difference.

Please refer to ‘MCLGA Knock-Out Competitions’ for the full set of rules for the Hole and Hole. This is in the Competitions tab of the web site.

Please send your results to the secretary@mclga.com

Winner:

1st Round
by 14th May 2018
2nd Round
by 18th June 2018
3rd Round
by 16th July 2018
Quarter Final by 20th August 2018 Semi-Final
by 17th September 2018
Final
by 8th October 2018
Ann Chalmers
(Turnhouse)
 Ann Chalmers
(Turnhouse)
 
Janice Duguid
(Ravelston)
Janette Reid
(Prestonfield)
  Janette Reid
(Prestonfield
Judith Duncan
(Mortonhall)
Aileen Brannan
(Mortonhall)
 Angela Houston
(Murrayfield)
 Jane Browitt
(Glencorse)
Angela Houston
(Murrayfield)
Claire Cunningham
(Deer Park)
 Jane Browitt
(Glencorse)
Jane Browitt
(Glencorse)
Margaret Macconnachie
(Swanston)
Ros Cockerell
(Turnhouse)
Sue Campbell
(Newbattle)
Ros Cockerell
(Turnhouse)
Sue Campbell
(Newbattle)
 Sue Campbell
(Newbattle)
Mary Davidson
(Kingsknowe)
Maureen Stewart
(Glencorse)
 Maureen    Stewart
(Glencorse)
Maggie Pringle
(Turnhouse)
Kate Fulton
(Merchants)
Maggie Pringle
(Turnhouse)
 Maggie Pringle
(Turnhouse)
Sally Cownie
(Merchants)
Hilary Anderson
(Craigmillar Park)
 Sheila Hunter
(Murrayfield)
Libby Campbell
(Baberton)
   
Sheila Hunter
(Murrayfield)
Sheila Dickson
(Mortonhall)
 Libby Campbell
(Baberton)
Libby Campbell
(Baberton)
Mary Wilson
(Liberton)
 Mary Wilson
(Liberton)
Janet Hamblin
(Craigmillar Park)
Kerry Maksymuik
(Deer Park)
Elizabeth McEwing
(Prestonfield)
Janet Hamblin
(Craigmillar Park)
Janet Hamblin
(Craigmillar Park)
Clem Douglas
(Turnhouse)
Fiona Robertson
(Newbattle)
Amanda Northridge
(Comiston)
Fiona Robertson
(Newbattle)
Amanda Northridge
(Comiston)
Margaret Khalid-Ali
(Kingsknowe)
Julie Robb
(Baberton)
Julie Robb
(Baberton)
Alison Robertson
(Ratho Park)
Alison Robertson
(Ratho Park)
Katy Lessells
(Ravelston)
Catriona Martin
(Merchants)
Shelagh McComiskey
(Turnhouse)
Shelagh McComiskey
(Turnhouse)
Annette Wilson
(Swanston New)
Elizabeth Anderson
(Swanston New)
Elizabeth Anderson
(Swanston New)
Gail Corbett
(Merchants)
Gail Corbett
(Merchants)
Lis Daly
(Glencorse)
Janet Glen
(Kingsknowe)
 Mary Stewart
(Deer Park)
Mary Stewart
(Deer Park)
Mary Stewart
(Deer Park)
 Fiona Tyrell (Craigmillar Park)
Fiona Tyrell
(Craigmillar Park)
Moira Poyser
(Merchants)
 Corrinne Blyth
(Prestonfield)
Anne Bell (Glencorse)
Corrinne Blyth
(Prestonfield)
Susan Tudball
(Murrayfield)
 Anne Bell (Glencorse)
Anne Bell
(Glencorse)
Avril Auchterlonie
(Craigmillar Park)
Avril Auchterlonie
(Craigmillar Park)
Carol Clark
(Craigmillar Park)
Sheena Craigen
(Merchants)
Maxine Nicholson
(Prestonfield)
 Carol Clark
(Craigmillar Park)
Carol Clark
(Craigmillar Park)
Pam Wheeler
(Murrayfield)
Pam Wheeler
(Murrayfield)
Pam Wheeler
(Murrayfield)
Helen Maxwell
(Ravelston)
Margaret Clark
(Merchants)
Jacky Burnett
(Broomieknowe)
 Jacky Burnett
(Broomieknowe)

 

Bronze Hole and Hole Draw 2018
WP Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com